2019 speaker schedule

 

        Thursday june 20, 2019


        Time Description Venue Length
        7:00 am - 8:00 am
        Registration & breakfast 
        Pre-function area

        8:00 am - 9:00 am
        Dr. Ray Becker
        Simone Ballroom
        1 hour opening lecture
        9:00 am - 10:30 am
        Dr. Cynthia Brattesani
        Simone Ballroom
        90-minute lecture
        10:30 am - 10:45 am
        Morning break


        10:45 am - 12:15 pm
        Dr. Fred Abeles
        Simone Ballroom
        90-minute lecture
        12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
        Lunch Lobby Salon & Gallerie M
        1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
        Choose from one of the following:



             1 - Dr. Patrick Girouard
        Simone Ballroom 1
        3-hour workshop

             2 - Dr. Michael Smith Simone Ballroom 2
        3-hour workshop

             3 - Konstantin Ronkin Simone Ballroom 3 3-hour workshop
        3:00 pm - 3:15 pm
        Afternoon break


        3:15 pm - 5:00 pm
        Workshops continued

        3-hour workshops continued
        5:00 pm
        Adjourn


        5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
        Cocktail reception


        Friday june 21, 2019


        Time Description Venue Length
        8 am - 9 am Breafast Pre-Function Area
        9 am - 10:30 am Choose from one of the following

             1 - Dr. Robert Kerstein Simone Ballroom 1 3-Hour Workshop

             2 - Dr. Prafulla Thumati Simone Ballroom 2 3-Hour Workshop

             3 - Dr. Tomas Castellanos Simone Ballroom 3 3-Hour Workshop
        10:30 am - 10:45 am Morning Break

        10:45 am - 12:00 pm Workshops Continued

        12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Lunch Lobby Salon & Gallerie M
        1:15 pm - 2:45 pm Choose from one of the following:


             1 - Dr. Joseph Baba Simone Ballroom 1 3-Hour Workshop

             2 - Dr. Vikas Aggarwal Simone Ballroom 2 3-Hour Workshop

             3 - Dr. Henriette Lerner Simone Ballroom 3 3-Hour Workshop
        2:45 pm - 3:00 pm Afternoon Break

        3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Workshops Continued

        5:00 pm Adjourn

        6:00 pm Buses to Brewers Game arrive at St Kate

        Saturday june 22, 2019


        Time Description Venue Length
        8:00 am - 9:00 am Breakfast
        Pre-Function Area
        9:00 am - 10:30 am
        Dr. Steve Olmos
        Simone Ballroom
        90-minute lecture
        10:30 am - 10:45 am
        Morning break


        10:45 am - 12:15 pm
        Dr. John Droter
        Simone Ballroom
         90-minute lecture
        12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
        Lunch
        Lobby Salon and Gallerie M

        1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
        Dr. Ray Becker
        Simone Ballroom
        90-minute lecture
        3:00 pm - 3:15 pm
        Afternoon break


        3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
        Greg Kamyszek
        Simone Ballroom
        Closing
        4:00 PM Adjourn